Skip to content
โ˜… QUIZZLY#9
Core number

Life Path 9 ยท The Humanitarian

Old soul, big heart, wants to save the world by Friday.

Drive
60%
Sensitivity
85%
Creativity
80%

Curious what yours would be?

Try it yourself

Send this to a friend

The Life Path 9 personality

Life Path 9 is the number of compassion and completion. You are idealistic, generous and wise beyond your years, with a natural pull toward causes larger than yourself. People often call you an old soul, and they are not wrong.

You have a gift for seeing the bigger picture and forgiving the small stuff. The lesson of the 9 is letting go: of past chapters, of perfect outcomes and of the idea that you must personally fix every injustice.

Energy mix

Drive60%
Sensitivity85%
Creativity80%
Structure45%
Freedom65%

Strengths

  • Compassionate and generous
  • Creative and visionary
  • Tolerant, open-minded
  • Inspires others to do good

Blind spots

  • Neglects your own needs
  • Struggles to let go of the past
  • Can feel disappointed by reality

In love

You love selflessly and romantically, but you need a partner who shares your values and makes sure your cup gets filled too.

Career and calling

Nonprofit work, healthcare, art, teaching, activism, counseling, international work: careers with meaning built in.

Careers that fit

  • activist
  • artist
  • doctor
  • teacher
  • nonprofit leader

Most compatible

Growth-edge matches

Leave every place a little better than you found it.
โ€” Life Path 9 motto

Life path numbers 1โ€“9, 11, 22, 33

Play โ†’