Skip to content
โ˜… QUIZZLY#11
Master number

Life Path 11 ยท The Intuitive (Master Number 11)

Antenna fully extended, picking up signals nobody else hears.

Drive
55%
Sensitivity
98%
Creativity
85%

Curious what yours would be?

Try it yourself

Send this to a friend

The Life Path 11 personality

Life Path 11 is the first master number, often described as a higher octave of the 2. You are highly intuitive, sensitive and inspired, with flashes of insight that arrive before the logic catches up. Many 11s feel they were born to inspire or illuminate others.

That sensitivity is a gift and a workload: you feel everything, and nervous energy can run high. The lesson of the 11 is grounding, so your visions turn into something real instead of just a buzzing feeling at 3am.

Energy mix

Drive55%
Sensitivity98%
Creativity85%
Structure40%
Freedom60%

Strengths

  • Exceptional intuition
  • Inspiring presence
  • Creative and visionary
  • Deeply empathetic

Blind spots

  • Anxiety and overstimulation
  • Self-doubt despite real gifts
  • Can feel misunderstood

In love

You crave a soul-level connection, not just a date. You need a gentle, patient partner who values your depth and helps you feel safe.

Career and calling

Teacher, artist, healer, counselor, spiritual leader, inventor, speaker: roles that channel inspiration to others.

Careers that fit

  • teacher
  • artist
  • counselor
  • speaker
  • inventor

Most compatible

Growth-edge matches

I knew before I knew why.
โ€” Life Path 11 motto

Life path numbers 1โ€“9, 11, 22, 33

Play โ†’