Skip to content
โ˜… QUIZZLY#8
Core number

Life Path 8 ยท The Powerhouse

Big goals, big energy, a calendar that scares other people.

Drive
95%
Sensitivity
40%
Creativity
50%

Curious what yours would be?

Try it yourself

Send this to a friend

The Life Path 8 personality

Life Path 8 is the number of ambition, authority and results. You are confident, strategic and built for leadership, with an instinct for business, systems and long-term plays. When you commit to a goal, it is probably already halfway done.

You understand power and responsibility, and you are at your best when you use them to lift others. The lesson of the 8 is balance: success is sweeter when rest, fun and relationships make it onto the calendar.

Energy mix

Drive95%
Sensitivity40%
Creativity50%
Structure85%
Freedom50%

Strengths

  • Natural executive talent
  • Resilient and determined
  • Smart with money and strategy
  • Confident decision-maker

Blind spots

  • All work, no play
  • Can measure worth by achievement
  • Struggles to show vulnerability

In love

You are a generous, protective partner who wants to build an empire together. You need someone strong enough to stand beside you and wise enough to make you log off.

Career and calling

CEO, finance, law, real estate, management, entrepreneurship: anywhere big responsibility comes with big rewards.

Careers that fit

  • executive
  • investor
  • lawyer
  • founder
  • manager

Most compatible

Growth-edge matches

Dream big. Then hire a team and do it.
โ€” Life Path 8 motto

Life path numbers 1โ€“9, 11, 22, 33

Play โ†’