Skip to content
โ˜… QUIZZLY#6
Core number

Life Path 6 ยท The Nurturer

Everyone's safe place, emergency contact and unofficial therapist.

Drive
55%
Sensitivity
85%
Creativity
70%

Curious what yours would be?

Try it yourself

Send this to a friend

The Life Path 6 personality

Life Path 6 is the number of care and responsibility. You are warm, protective and community-minded, the person who remembers birthdays, cooks for the sick and holds families and friend groups together.

You have a strong sense of beauty and harmony, and you want the people around you to thrive. The lesson of the 6 is boundaries: you cannot pour from an empty cup, and not everyone wants to be fixed.

Energy mix

Drive55%
Sensitivity85%
Creativity70%
Structure70%
Freedom30%

Strengths

  • Generous, loving heart
  • Responsible and reliable
  • Creates harmony and beauty
  • Fiercely protective

Blind spots

  • Tries to fix everyone
  • Can be controlling out of love
  • Puts yourself last

In love

You are a devoted, romantic partner who loves building a home together. You need someone who appreciates your care and returns it without being asked.

Career and calling

Teaching, healthcare, interior design, social work, hospitality, coaching: roles where caring and creating comfort are the job.

Careers that fit

  • teacher
  • nurse
  • interior designer
  • coach
  • chef

Most compatible

Growth-edge matches

I'm not bossy. I just love you in a very organized way.
โ€” Life Path 6 motto

Life path numbers 1โ€“9, 11, 22, 33

Play โ†’