Skip to content
โ˜… QUIZZLY#TWENTIES
Mental age 20โ€“27

Main Character Twenty-Something

Ambitious, slightly broke, living for the plot

Ambition
86%
Spontaneity
78%
Savings account
23%

Is this you? Only one way to find out

Take the test

Know someone who is totally this?

The portrait

You are in your plot-development era. You want the career, the friendships, the travel and the perfect apartment with good light, and you want them roughly by Thursday. You say yes to most invitations and figure out the logistics in the car.

You have discovered that adulting is mostly emails and grocery shopping, and you are handling it with a mix of genuine competence and confident improvisation. Nobody needs to know you googled how to boil an egg last week.

Your energy split

Ambition86%
Spontaneity78%
Savings account23%
Sleep quality51%

Strengths

  • Bold enough to try things before you feel ready
  • Social glue: you know someone everywhere
  • Adapts fast to new cities, jobs and group chats
  • Optimism that survives even rent day

Plot holes

  • Overbooks the calendar, then cancels with a meme
  • Thinks five-year plans can be finished in eighteen months
  • Has a "treat yourself" justification for every purchase

In love, at work, with friends

In love you want chemistry and a good story to tell later. At work you are hungry, fast and quietly comparing yourself to people on the internet. With friends you are the planner of birthday dinners and the first one to suggest a weekend trip.

Matches

Your vibe

  • plot twist
  • iced coffee in winter
  • yes person
  • vision board
  • side hustle
I do not have it all figured out, but I do have a very aesthetic notebook about it.
โ€” You, on a Sunday reset

All 7 mental ages explained

Play โ†’